Skip to content ↓

Rivers Education Support Centre

September 2020

Name

Role

Site

Andy Stuart

Headteacher

KS3/KS4

Michael McDermott Deputy Headteacher
Secondary Outreach Line Manager
KS3
Nicky Traynor KS4 Centre Manager
Teacher - PE
KS4

Madeleine Harding

Assistant Headteacher
Senior Teacher - Maths
KS4

Linda Hayden

School Business Manager

KS3

Heather Dunne

PA to Headteacher
Staff Recruitment
Clerk to Management Committee

KS3/KS4

Sharon Mallison

Finance Administrator

KS3

Caroline Graves

Receptionist / Admin

KS3

Verity Borchard

Admin Support

KS3/KS4

Laura Poole

Exams Officer / Admin 

KS4

Jill Asker

Admin

KS4

Susan Latham

Admin

KS4

Lisa Brooks

Teaching Assistant

KS4

Michelle Burdett-Coutts

Teaching Assistant

KS4

Julie Dellar

Teaching Assistant

KS4

Jackie Robertson

Teaching Assistant
Baseline Assessor

Exams Access Arrangements Accessor

KS4/KS3

Amy Kelly

Family Reintegration Worker
KS4 Mental Health Lead

KS4

James Brewster

IT Network Manager
ICT Teacher

KS3/KS4

Callie Cuffy

Youth Worker

KS4

Anita Cross

Site Manager

KS4

Ronya Davolls

Teacher - Maths

KS4

Simon Dent

Teacher – PE, Fitness Instruction, Teambuilding,
Sports Leaders & Prince's Trust, First Aid Trainer

Duke of Edinburgh Leader

KS3/KS4

Carolyn Dumelow

Teacher - Business Studies & English
EHCP Co-ordinator for KS4
Specialist Dyslexia Teacher

Exams Access Arrangements Accessor

KS4

Linda Hewitt

Teacher 

KS4

Jennifer Leo

Teacher Assistant - Art Lead

KS3/KS4

Colleen Osborn

Work Experience & Careers Co-ordinator

KS4

Carmita Pinks

Teacher - Science

KS4

Howard Ricketts

Home - School Liaison 
Outdoor / Adventure Education Coordinator

K3/KS4

Lorraine Sands

Teacher - Food Technology

KS4

Melanie Watson

Teacher – MFL & English

KS4

Clair Wheeler

Teacher – English

KS4/KS3

Leah Cooper 

Teacher 

KS4

Natasha Eagling

Teacher – BTEC Sport

BTEC Exercise and Fitness Instruction

YHC
KS4

Lynn Williams

Support Teacher

KS3/KS4

Elizabeth Laird

Senior Teacher - English

KS3

Tracey Hicks

Teaching Assistant

KS3/KS4

Sybil Button

Teaching Assistant

KS3

Madeline Genovese

Teaching Assistant

KS3

Angie Collins

Teaching Assistant

KS3

Charlotte Saggers

Family Reintegration Worker
Deputy Mental Health Lead

KS3

Sarah Crossley

Teacher - Art & Food Technology, Maths & YHC

KS3/KS4

Frazer Smith

Teacher - Maths, Science, PE, Geography, Technology

KS3

Clare Millhouse

SENCO

Teacher – Humanities and PRE (Philosophy, Religion & Ethics)

Mental Health Lead for KS3

KS3

Kate Goodwin

Secondary Outreach Manager
Off-site Placement Co-ordinator

KS4

Angela Chinnici

Secondary Outreach

KS4

Jackie Cole

Secondary Outreach
Baseline Assessor

KS4

Daren Peary

Secondary Outreach Worker

KS4

Michelle Tate

Secondary Outreach Worker

KS4

Georgia Willsmore

Secondary Outreach Worker

KS4

Gaynor Tregidgo

DSPL4 Primary Outreach Teacher and Manager

KS4

Loraine Quinn

DSPL4 Primary outreach Worker 

KS4

Donna Coats DSPL4 Primary Outreach Worker  KS4

Jackie Richardson

DSPL3 Primary Outreach Teacher

KS3

Karen Bent

DSPL3 Primary Outreach Teacher and Manager

KS3

Ershen Mehmet

DSPL3 Primary Outreach Worker

KS3

Michelle Wheeldon

DSPL3 Primary Outreach Worker

KS3

Hayley Pettitt

DSPL3 Primary Outreach Worker

KS3

Ros Greenley  Domestic Operative  KS4
Susan Myson Domestic Operative  KS3
Marion West Domestic Operative  KS3